Saskatchewan

Titre

Edition / Volume / Date / Area Published by / Publié par

Publication Year / Année de publication

A

Antler: Footprints in the Sands of Time Antler, Bellegarde, Braeside, Coulson, Kelbindale, Oatlands, Siver Vale Antler and District history Committee

1983

B

Benson: Toil, Tears and Thanksgiving Benson Historical Society

1981

Birch Hills: Memories We Share North of Birch Hills

A History of The School Districts of New England, Winton, and Fisher NEW F Historical Club 1980
Bjorkquist Family History Connie Bjorkquist

2005

Bredenbury: Memory Lane A Local History of Bredenbury and Districts – Bredenbury, Perley, Cut Arm, Kensington Lake, Kinbrae, Clumber, Glyndwr Bredenbury Senior Citizens  

1978

Butler: Trails We Trod Butler, Queen Maud, Roosevelt The Weldon History Book Committee

1978

C

Cambria: Our Prairie Heritage Cambria 1902 – 1977 Fifty and Over Club

1978

Carragana: Cordwood Days to Modern Ways

Carragana, Chelan, High Tor, Porcupine Plain, Somme, Weekes The Porcupine Plain & District Historical Society 1978
Carnduff: A Stake in the West Carnduff and District Carnduff & District Historical Society

1979

Chamberlain Crossroads: A Trip Back in Time

Chamberlain Historical Society 1981
Colleston: Chances, Challenges, & Cherished Memories Colleston, Cecil, Birson, Fanford, Steep Creek Sask Forks Prince Albert East School Area Historical Committee

1998

Colonsay: Milestones and Memories

Volume 2 Centenial Colonsay History Book Committee 2005
Creelman : Prairie Memories Creelman & District – Celebrate Saskatchewan 1905 – 1980 Creelman “Celebrate Saskatchewan 1980” Committee

1980

Crooked River: Forest & Mills to Farming Skills

Crooked River, Peesane & Districts Crooked River History Committee 1990
 

Cut Knife: Where the Cut Knife Waters Flow

Districts: Cloan, Cut Knife, Gallivan, Ovenstown, Riding Hill, Rockhaven, Rose Mound, Stringer, Tripple Lake, Weewona, Willowview  

East Cut Knife and Districts Historical Society

1980

D

Debden: Généalogie des Familles avec quelques renseignements – Family Tree with added information  

Fondée le 21 Janvier 1921

Centre Culturel de Debden

Duck Lake: Their Dreams… Our Memories

A History of Duck Lake and District – Volume 1 Duck Lake History Committee 1988
Duck Lake: Their Dreams… Our Memories A History of Duck Lake and District – Volume 2 Duck Lake History Committee

1988

Dydland Echo

1912 – 1962 Dydland History Committee 1980

E

Ethelton: Pioneers Onward

A sequel to Ethelton Pioneers The Ethelton Community Club History Book Committee 2003
Estevan: A Tale That is Told Estevan 1890 – 1980 Volume I Estevan History Book Committee

1981

Estevan: A Tale That is Told

Estevan 1890 – 1980 Volume II Estevan History Book Committee 1981
Ernfold: From Prairie Sod to Golden Grain A history of the people of Ernfold and Community   1904 – 1974 Ernfold Senior Citizen’s Association

1975

 Fort Pitt History Unfolding

1829 – 1985 History of the Hudson Bay Post and the School districts of: White Eagle, Rock Bottom, Harlan, Onion Lake, Frenchman Butte, Fort Pitt Fort Pitt Historical Society 1985
Fosston Flashbacks The history of Fosston and district. Fosston & District Reunion

1980

Memories of Frenchman Butte Districts

Celebrate Saskatchewan     1905 – 1980
Frobyshire to Frobisher Frobisher Happy Gang

1979

G

Garrick: From Forest to Farmland History of Garrick and District Garrick History Committee

1990

Govan: Last Mountain Echoes

A Family and School History of Govan & District Govan & district Local History Association 1980
Gravelbourg: Heritage Gravelbourg – District       1906 -1985 Gravelbourg Historical Society

1987

Histoire du Diocese de             – Gravelbourg –              History of the Diocese

1930 -1980 Rev. Adrien Chabot 1981

H

Halbrite: In Hits Hands

The Weyburn New Horizons Book Committee
Idylwild: Pioneers and Followers Idylwild and Witchekan Districts

Idylwild Women’s institute

J

Jansen: Prairie Rose Memories Volume Two Prairie Rose Historical Society

1992

Lafleche: Golden Memories of the Wood River Pioneers

Woodriver Historical Society 1981
Lake Alma: Settlers of the Hills Lake Alma Over 50 Club

1975

Leoville: After the Dust

A History of Leoville & Community – Leoville, Laventure Ranger, Junor, Penn, Chitek Lake, Pelican Reserve, Spruce Creek, Timberland, Timberlost, Capasin

Leoville Historic Committee

1979

Lintlaw: Echoes of the Past

 A history of Lintlaw and district. Lintlaw Historical Society

M

Mammel: The Mammel Family

1470 – 1997 The Mammel Family 1997
Maymont: From Sod to Solar Fielding, Lilac, Maymont, Ruddell Maymont Library Board

1980

 

Meota: Footsteps in Time

Meota, Prince, Wing, Russell, Fitzgerald, Vyner, St. Michael, Jackfish Creek, Ness, Lavigne, Cochin, Murray Lake, Scentgrass, Glenrose, Moosomin, Saulteaux, Metinota  

Meota History Book Committee

 

1980

Mossbank: Furrows and Faith A History of Lake Johnston and Sutton R. M.’s, Expanse, Dunkirk, Bishopric, Mitchellton, Ardill, Mossbank, Vantage, Ettington, Mazenod, Palmer Lake Johnston – Sutton Historical Society

1980

O

Oxbow: Further Along the Furrow Oxbow-Glen History Book Committee

2004

P

The Paethkeau Book 1714 -1987 (Patkau, Paetkau, Petkau…) – Volume 2 Esther Patkau

1996

Perdue: Let’s Look Back…

The Perdue History Book Committee 1977
..Piapot..Prairie..Trails.. Piapot History Group

1979

Pierceland: “Our Pioneers”

Celebrate Saskatchewan 1905 – 1980 Heritage Committee and Co-ordinators
Prince Albert: The Teaching Wigwams Book one – Volume one R. Bernice Logan

1995

Prince Albert: The Teaching Wigwams

Book one – Volume two R. Bernice Logan 1995
Prince Albert: The Voice of the People  Reminiscences of Prince Albert Settlement’s Early Citizens 1866 – 1895 Prince Albert historical Society

1984

Histoire de/History of Ponteix

Rachel Lacoursière – Stringer 1981

Q

Qu’Appelle: Footprints to Progress

History of Qu’Appelle and District Qu’Appelle Historical Society 1980

R

Raymore: From Prairie Wood to Golden Grain

Raymore and District 1904 – 1979 Raymore and District Historical 1980
Red Lake: Warm Prairie Winds Red Lake and District History

1983

Redvers: 75 Years Live

Celebrate Saskatchewan 1905 – 1980 Golden Age Centre and Celebrate Saskatchewan Committee
Rockglen: The Rolling Hills of Home Gleanings From Rockglen And Area The Rockglen Anniversary Committee

1978

Rosthern: Old & New Furrows

The Story of Rosthern Rosthern Historical Society
   S
Histroire des Franco-Canadiens de la Saskatchewan   La Société historique de la Saskatchewan

1986

Southey: Pioneers and Progress

The history of Southey and District Southey History Committee 1980
Southern Saskatchewan: Virgin Sod  Opening and Settling The Prairies of Southern Saskatchewan Konrad C. Istrati

1986

Souris Valley: The Saga of Souris Valley

1906 – 1976 Souris Valley No. 7 History Club
St-Isidore de Bellevue: Généalogie des Familles de la Paroisse/Family Trees of Pioneer Families 1902 – 1962

Rév. Père Denis Dubuc, O.M.I.

St. Louis: I Remember

 A History of St. Louis and surrounding areas. Saint Louis Local History Committee 1980
St. Louis: Je me souviens L’histoire de Saint-Louis et des environs Le Comité Historique du Club Saint-Joseph

1980

Heritage of the Wheatlands Tuford and Area

1857 – 1977

Blofield S.D., Buffalo Lake S.D., Clinton S.D., Fairwell S.D., South Lake S.D., Westlake, S.D.

The Tuxford Heritage Committee

Wapella: Mingling Memories

A History of Wapella and Districts Wapella History Book Committee 1979
Willow Bunch Volume 2 – La montagne de BoisVolume 1 Volume 1: 1870 – 1920

Volume 2: 1920 – 1970

L’Abbé Clovis Rondeau, P.M.E.

L’Abbé Adrien Chabot

1970

Yellow Grass: Our Prairie Community

Yellow Grass Heritage Committee

1981