A – E

Titre Edition / Volume / Date / Area Published by / Publié par Publication Year / Année de publication

A

Acadia Valley : Times to Remember 1905 – 1980 Acadia Valley Community Club 1981
Acme Memories Volume 1 Acme and District Historical Society 1979
Acme Memories II Volume 2 Acme History Book 2010
Aden & Area : The Hills of Home Second Edition 2003 Hills of Home History Committee 2003
Alix – Clive : Pioneers and Progress Volume 1 Alix Clive Historical Club 1974
Alix – Clive : Gleanings After Pioneers and Progress Volume 2 Alix Clive Historical Club 1981

Athabasca East : Land of Dreams

Districts East of Athabasca : Golden Sunset (Tawatinaw), Parkhurst, Toles (Amber Valley), Rodger’s Chapter, Forest, Ferguson, Clover View.

East Athabasca History Book Society

2009

Alhambra : Our Priceless Heritage History of Alhambra, Arbutus, Beaver Flat, Bongley, Horseguard, Oras, Sleepy Valley and Taimi Alhambra & District Reunion & Historical Society 1980
Altario : Pioneer Heritage of Kirriemuir, Altario and Compeer Book 1
Altario : Pioneer Heritage Book 2 – Compiled in 1981 1981
Ardley / Delburne / Lousana : Through the Years History Book Committee Anthony Henday Historical Society 1980
Ardrossan : Cherished Memories Ardrossan Unifarm 1972
Armena & Baldensein : Footprints Along the Stoney A History of Armena and Baldenstein Areas Armena Local History Committee 1982
 

B

Banff : We Live in a Postcard Banff Family Histories Banff History Book Committe 2005
 

From Out of the Wilderness

A History of Baptiste Lake, Deep Coulee, Forfar, Forfar East, Forfar West, Fraternity, Grosmont, Lahaieville, Larvert, South Athabasca, West Athabasca and Winding Trail School Districts  

The Eight Horizons Historical Society

 

1986
Bardo : Centennial History 1894 – 1994 Bardo History Book Committee 1994
Barnwell / Cranford & Area : Our People in a Land of Green and Gold Barnwell – Cranford History Book Committee 1985
Barons & Area : Wheat Heart of the West A History of Barons and District Barons History Committee 1972
Barrhead : The Golden Years Barrhead History Book Committe 1978
Bassano : Best in the West By a Damsite 1900 – 2000 Bassano Historical Society 2005
Bassano : Best in the West By a Damsite 1900 – 1940 Bassano History Book Club 1974
Bay Tree : Homesteaders’ Heritage A History of Baytree, Bonanza Gordondale, West Pouce Coupé, and East Doe River. Fellow Pioneers Historical Society 1982
Bawlf : We Came and We Stayed History of Bawlf, Alberta & District 1980
Beaumont : Histoire de Beaumont et district – History of Beaumont and District 1885 – 1960 Beaumont History Book Committe 1985
Beaver Crossing : Memories Past to Present A History of Beaver Crossing and Surrounding District Cherry Grove History Committee 1981
Beaverlodge to the Rockies Volume 1 Beaverlodge and District Historical Association 1974
Beaverlodge to the Rockies – Supplement Volume 2 Beaverlodge and District Historical Association 1976
Harvest of Memories A History of the Districts of Beaverton, Goodridge, Larkin, Maloy, Truman and White Rat Goodridge Social and Agricultural Society 1999
Beazer & District : Bridging the Years A History of Beazer

1890 – 1988

Beazer Historical Committee 1988
Bergen : Forever Bergen The Bergen History Book Committee 2008
Berry Moor / Carnwood & Area : Forests to Grainfields Berrymoor / Carnwood Historical Society 1977
Berrydale, Ennerdale, Hainstock, Innislake Waterside & Districts : Glimpses of the Past 1894 – 1994 Hainstock Centennial History Book Association

1994

Berwyn : Brick’s Hill Berwyn and Beyond A History of Berwyn and District Berwyn Centennial Committee
Beveridge Lake, East View Garrett, Hesketh & Area : Memories – Yours and Mine A History of Beveridge Lake, East View Garrett, Hesketh, Humbolt, Kirby, Lenox, Marne, WEBBS School Districts. Hesketh Pope Lease Historical Society

1972

Bindloss Region : More Dreams, Dust and Dedication Bindloss Community Club 2007
Blueberry MTN. : The Big Bend Big Bend Historical Committee 1981
Big Valley : As We Remember Big Valley Tom McCarthy 1974
Bon Accord & District : Leaves of Yesteryear A History of Bon Accord District Bon Accord F.W.U.A. 1969
Bonnyville : Echos d’autrefois – Echos of the Past Histoire de Bonnyville et District

History of Bonnyville and District

Bowell : Wagon Trails & Pionner Tales Bowell, Bowmanton, Box Springs, Chappice Lake, Finn Lake, Harvest Vale, Lake Valley, Pearsonville, Vale Bowell to Bowmanton Historical Society 1993
Bowness : Our Village in the Valley Bowness & Area Bowness Historical Society 2005
A History of Bow Island and Area : Sage Brush to Pivots Bow Island & Area Bow Island History Book Group 2004
Breton : The Ladder of Time Breton & Area Breton District Historical Society 1980
Brooks : Between the Red Deer and the Bow Mrs. Eva Delday 1975
Brooks : Faith and Flowing Water The History of the Catholique people in the Eastern Irrigation District and surrounding area St. Mary’s Historical Book Society 1982
Brosseau : Our Crossing – Rivers to Roads A history of the Brosseau, Duvernay and Surrounding Area 1980
Brownfield : Lengthening Shadows of the Neutrals Brownfield and Area New Dawn Seniors Club 1979
Brownfield : Lengthening Shadows 2000 Brownfield, Bulwark, Silver Heights, and Talbot Districts Brownfield History Committee 2000
Bruderheim : From Bush to Bushels A History of Bruderheim & District Bruderheim Historical Committee 1983
Buffalo : From Buffalo Chips to Microchips Buffalo Agricultural Society 2009
Buffalo Lakes : Buffalo Trails – Tales of the Pioneers Buffalo Lake Community Society 1978
 

Bull Pound : Lone Butte North

A History of Bull Pound, Earltown, Eden, Fraserton, Golden Hill Lake Rose, Lone Butte, Normandale, Olive  

Lone Butte Book Club

1974

Byemoor & Area : Still God’s Country The Early History of Beymoor and Area Byemoor History Committee 1975
 

C

Calahoo Tails 1842 – 1955
Camrose : A Light Into the Past A History of Camrose

1905 – 1980

1980
Canmore : The Story Of An Era Edna Appleby 1975
Canmore : Seniors at the Summit – “Tell Us a Story” Cnmore Seniors Association 2000
Cardston : Chief Mountain Country A History of Cardston and District Volune I Cardston and District Historical Society 1978
Cardston : Chief Mountain Country A History of Cardston and District Volune II Cardston and District Historical Society 1987
Cardston : Chief Mountain Country A History of Cardston and District Volune III Cardston and District Historical Society 2005
Carseland : More Trails to the Bow History of Carseland and Area Carseland History Book Committee 2004
Carseland : Trails to the Bow Carseland and Cheadle Chronicles D.W. Friesen & Sons Ltd. 1971
Carstairs : Beyond Our Prairie Trails Volume II Carstairs History Book Committee 1995
Cayley : Under the Chinook Arch 2007 A History of Cayley and Surrounding Area

1867 – 1967

2007
Champion and District Champion History Society 1999
Chaps and Chinooks : A History West of Calgary Volume 1 Elaine Hanna 1976
Chaps and Chinooks : A History West of Calgary Volume 2 Foothills Historical Society 1976
Chestermere : A Home For All Seasons The Town of Chestermere 2005
 Chisholm : Echoes Along the Athabasca River A history of Chisholm, Fawcett Lake, Forest View, Hondo, Lawrence Lake, Moose Portage, Moose River, Otter Creek, Ranch, Smith, Smokey Creek Smith Half Century Plus Historical Book Committee

1984

Claresholm : Where the Wheatlands meet the Range Claresholm History Book Club 1974
Cleardale : The Clear Vision A History of the Cleadale Area 60 miles west of Fairview Cleardale History Book Committee 1982
Cluny : Memories of Cluny A Story of Cluny, Ouelletteville, Crowfoot Creek, Blackfoot Reserve The Cluny & District Historical Society 1985
Clyde : A place to Call Home Clyde History Book Committee 2000
Coal Branch : Oh! The Coal Branch A Chronical of the Alberta Coal Branch Mrs. Toni Ross 1974
Coaldale : Gem of the West 1900 – 1983 Coaldale Historical Society 1983
Coalhurst : Our Treasured Heritage A History of Coalhurst and District Coalhurst History Society 1984
Cochrane : Big Hill Country Cochrane and Area Cochrane and Area Historical Society 1977
Cochrane : More Big Hill Country Cochrane and Area

1945 – 1980

Cochrane Historical & Archival Preservation Society (CHAPS) 2009
Cold Lake : Treasured Scales of the Kinisoo
Colinton & Districts : Yesterday & Today Colinton History Book Club
Coronation : In the Beginning A History of Coronation, Throne, Federal and Fleet Dristricts Coronation T & C Golden Age Club 1979
Crossfield : Prairie Sod and Goldenrod A History of Crossfield and District The Crossfield History Committee 1977
Crossroads : The District’s Diary 95 years of History of the Crossroads, Poplar Ridge, Norma and Durham Districts Poplar Ridge Historical Committee 1981
Crowfoot : Makepeace – Echoes From the Past Crowfoot, Adams Lake, Altaview, Granta, Makepeace

1890 -1990

Makepeace Women of Unifarm 1991
Crowsnest and its people. Crowsnest Pass Historical Society 1979
Cypress Hills Country Cypress Hills Historical Society 1991
Czar : More Echoes Along the Ribstone 1978 – 2003 Grassland Pioneer Historical Society 2003
 

D

DeBolt United Church 1932 – 1982
DeBolt : Across the Smoky DeBolt and District Pionner Museum Society 1978
Del Bonita : Heritage of the High Country A history of Del Bonita and surrounding Districts Del Bonita Historical Society 1981
Deville : Land Among the Lakes A History of the Deville and North Cooking Lake Area Deville-North Cooking Lake Historical Society 1982
De Winton : Sodbusting to Subdivision De Winton & District Historical Committee 1978
Diligence Homecoming 1905 – 1980 August 31, 1980
Dixonville : Ten Dollars and a Dream L.I.F.E History Committee 1977
Donalda’s Roots and Branches U-Go Weavers History Book Committee 1980
Donnelly : Leurs rêves; nos mémoires (Région Peavine Creek) – Français Histoire de la région Donnelly-Falher et biographies des pionniers. 1979
Donnelly : by the Peavine … in the Smoky … of the Peace. – English Local Historyof Donnelly-Falher and Biographies of the Pioneers 1980
Drumheller : The Hills of Home Drumheller Valley Drumheller Valley History Association 1973
Duhamel : Battle River Country The History of Duhamel and Area The Duhamel Historical Society 1974
Dunmore South : Plains, Trains and Wagon Wheels Dunmore South History Book Society 1994
 

E

Eaglesham: Smoky Peace Triangle A History of the Eaglesham, Tangent, Watino and Codesa Areas Eaglesham history Book Committee 1991
Eagle Valley : Wagon Trails Plowed Under A History of Eagle Valley, Sundre East, and Sangro Eagle Valley Book Club 1977
Eastway: Trails to Highways Eastway and Area Eastway Ladies Social Club 1972
East Prairie Métis Settlement 1939 – 1979 : 40 Years of Determination
Eckville: Homesteads and Happiness Eckville and District Historical Society 1979
Eckville: Memories to the Millennium A History of Eckville & District Eckville History Committee 2005
Edson to Grande Prairie Trail DeBolt & District Pioneer Museum Society 1988
Elnora: Buried Treasures The historyof Elnora, Pine-Lake and Huxley Elnora History Committee 1972
Elnora: Buried Treasures Volume II – The History of Elnora, Pine Lake and Districts (Cornwall Valley, Elnora, Glenellen, Grandcourt, Howell’s Lake, Lakeview, Mount Pleasant, Pine Lake, West Lynne and Wyndham). Elnora – Pine Lake History Book Association

1998

 

Publicités